Similar lots by type
-
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#69
Dansende struisvogel.
Dancing ostrich.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#182
Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 39.00 €Dim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#134
Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.
A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 16 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#105Val Saint-Lambert
Een vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#101
Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.
Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#179
Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#247
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#61
Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#98
Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#118
Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#102
Een vintage tafellampje, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage table lamp, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#59
Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 33cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#8Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#171
Drie oude koffiemolens van hout, koper en smeedijzer.
Three antique coffee grinders made of wood, copper, and wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#249
Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#94
Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.
An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#153
Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#185
Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 59cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#63
Een lot van 4 kaders waaronder ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Stadt Antvverpen, 1654.
A lot of 4 frames including 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', City of Antwerp, 1654.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 43 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#294
Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#124
Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123
Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#79
Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#49
Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30