Similar lots by type
-
#107Een Boheems kristallen karaf, gemerkt met sticker ‘Bohemia Crystal’.
A Bohemian crystal decanter, marked with sticker 'Bohemia Crystal'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen van Val Saint Lambert, beide gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of two colorless crystal vases by Val Saint Lambert, both marked with sticker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#146Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#197Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.
Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#98Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.
A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#265Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Val Saint LambertEen kristalglazen schaaltje met vergulde voet. Draagt label.
A crystal glass bowl with gilded base. Has label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x Ø 12,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.
A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een decanter van tin en kristal.
A decanter of pewter and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#99Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.
A lot of 3 crystal decanters, one of which is labeled Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#137Een Mori Yomud van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Mori Yomud made of wool. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#38KienzleEen houten Westminster schouwklok met gesculpteerde details, gemerkt Kienzle.
A wooden Westminster mantel clock with carved details, marked Kienzle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 74 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#118Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50The Leonardo CollectionEen lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#256Drie zilveren kettingen met twee zilveren hangers. 835 en 925‰.
Three silver chains with two silver pendants. 835 and 925‰.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,50 gEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#113Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Relief in aardewerk met afbeelding van een engeltje. Gemerkt achteraan met een haan.
Terracotta relief depicting an angel. Marked on the back with a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

