Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#77Val Saint LambertEen karaf in geslepen kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en het meesterteken ‘M’.
A carafe in cut crystal, pink colored throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert and marked with the master's mark 'M'.No longer availableDim. h 37.7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass, Jupiter model, signed, and marked M. In original box.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#238Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe, blauw in de massa. Gesigneerd, en gemerkt P.U.
A cut crystal coupe, blue in color. Signed and marked P.U.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Val Saint LambertEen groene geslepen kristallen coupe. Gesigneerd onderaan. Beschadiging aan één tand, en enkele kleinere schilfers bovenaan.
A green cut crystal coupe. Signed at the bottom. Damage to one tooth, and some smaller chips at the top.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 cm Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#267Hornby by MeccanoHornby by Meccano, locomotief BB-8051 met bijhorende wagon, spoor O, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
Hornby by Meccano, locomotive BB-8051 with accompanying wagon, O-gauge, dating from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 23 x 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101Een reliekhouder met een Christus in was en 4 relieken met name van St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St Bernardus en Stes. Maries. Achteraan lakzegelstempels met de afbeelding van St. Joris. In plexiglas kastje.
A reliquary with a Christ figure in wax and 4 relics, namely of St. Vincent, St. Césaire, St. Bernard, and St. Marys. At the back, sealing wax stamps with the image of St. George. In a plexiglass case.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 23.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#594Guillaume CorneillePeriod: 1922 - 2010“Le guerrier.” Litho, Epreuve D’artiste. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd ‘53.
"The warrior." Lithograph, Artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Dated '53.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#562CoenegrachtPeriod: 1903 - 1989“Futur Antérieur“. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1982. Genummerd 17/70.
"Futur Antérieur". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1982. Numbered 17/70.No longer availableDim. 52 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Francis Dekoninck‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
#242Nicolae Groza“La Belle du Vilage (sic)”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd.
"The Beauty of the Village". Eglomisé. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een hoekvitrinekastje in mahoniefineer.
A corner display cabinet in mahogany veneer.No longer availableDim. 182 x 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een gepolijste ‘kahrab’ amberen steen. Met een lichte vertroebeling.
A polished 'kahrab' amber stone. With a slight cloudiness.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#531Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
#520Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 33,90Estimate: € 1800 / 2000