Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#267Val Saint Lambert
Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#98Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#648Val Saint Lambert
Een paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.
A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361
Een industriële stijl tafellamp.
An industrial style table lamp.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en wit decor. Met fo-honden bovenaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with blue and white design. With foo dogs on top.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#623
“Joseph Bansimba”. Een uit wengé gesculpteerde houten buste van een Afrikaanse man, inscriptie onderaan “Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”
Joseph Bansimba. A wenge carved bust of an African man, inscription at the bottom "Bansimba. Joseph. 47. Mbomu.”No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#635
Serie van vier armstoelen in Engelse stijl. Losse zitten bekleed met naaldwerk.
A series of four armchairs in English style. Seats loose and covered with needlework.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Keno Tadamasa
Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cm -
#413Nimy, Belgique
Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.
A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#79
“Hoevezicht bij akker.” & “Dorpzicht bij Mariaburg.” Olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk door Bouwaers.
“Farm view at field.” & “Village view near Mariaburg.” Oil paint on panel. Presumably by Bouwaers.No longer availableDim. 15 x 22 cm & 12 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#122Piet Willequet
“Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#554
Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.
Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.No longer availableDim. 125 x 125 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450 / 500