Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#267Val Saint Lambert
Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, bordeaux in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren 30.
A cut crystal vase, burgundy in the masse. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#93Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#648Val Saint Lambert
Een paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.
A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#354
‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#643Märklin
Een startersset van Märklin, Western Germany, nr 3100, compleet in originele doos.
A starter set by Märklin, Western Germany, no. 3100, complete in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#480
Een bruidsgordel met een Arabische zilverkeur op de gesp.
A bridal belt with an Arabic silver hallmark on the buckle.No longer availableDim. 367 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#247
Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.
A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 31cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#435
Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#461
Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.
A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#578
Een grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met diverse personages in het decor.
A large Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with various characters in the decor.No longer availableDim. 81 x 30cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#112Piet Willequet
“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#589
Een metalen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en kapjes.
Metal chandelier with crystal hangers and shades.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie vitrinekastje in Lodewijk XV stijl. 1-deurs met gebogen glas.
A wooden marquetry display cabinet in Louis XV style. 1-door with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 150 x 66 x 35cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#367
Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35/45