Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 24 cm
SKU: 2110240227.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181

    Een lot bestaande uit een klein metalen Chinees theepotje en een messingen schenkkan met decor van verschillende hoofden.

    A lot consisting of a small metal Chinese teapot and a brass jug with decoration of various heads.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 & 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #25

    ‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.

    'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Pour Vous

    “POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.

    "POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #83

    Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #215

    Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.

    A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #149

    Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.

    A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 & 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4

    Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

    A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #23

    Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.

    A pair of copper candlesticks with square base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More