Other lots in this auction
-
#181Een lot bestaande uit een klein metalen Chinees theepotje en een messingen schenkkan met decor van verschillende hoofden.
A lot consisting of a small metal Chinese teapot and a brass jug with decoration of various heads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 & 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Pour Vous“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

