Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kristallen Val Saint Lambert glazen met verschillende kleuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 crystal Val Saint Lambert glasses with different colours. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 kristal Val Saint Lambert schalen met vergulde randen en delen, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 crystal Val Saint Lambert bowls with gilded edges and parts, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#267Val Saint Lambert
Een kelkvaas van geslepen kristal, rood in de massa, met een achthoek in de basis.
A chalice vase of cut crystal, red in the mass, with an octagon in the base.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#98Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen coupe, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.
A cut crystal coupe, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#648Val Saint Lambert
Een paar pique-fleurs van geslepen kristal, een blauwe en rode.
A pair of cut crystal pique fleurs, one blue and one red.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert tafellamp, onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert table lamp, marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#475
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#591
Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136
Een acajou houten Louis XVI stijl dressoir. 4-deurs en 2 laden, met groen marmeren blad.
An acajou wooden Louis XVI style sideboard. 4 doors and 2 drawers, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. 94 x 229 x 54cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#439Kono BaireïPeriod: 1844 - 1895
Een Japanse houtsnede uit ‘Bairaï’s album of onehundred birds - 1884.’
A Japanese woodblock print from 'Bairaï's album of onehundred birds - 1884.'No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 24,7 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#573Bembe
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131
Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#369
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443
Een grote Imari porseleinen schaal.
A large Imari porcelain bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø46cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#306
Een eiken commode met 5 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233
Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.
A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800