Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#12Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vogeltje, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal bird, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, kobalt blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, cobalt blue in color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cm
#63series by DanDee The Collectors ChoiceEen vintage porseleinen pop op metalen staander, stukje wijsvinger linkerhand manco. Gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll on metal stand, small chip on index finger of left hand. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
#150Een houten koffertje bezet met leder en koperen slotjes.
A wooden case decorated with leather and brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
#205Capodimonte“Kopersmid”. Een meerkleurig biscuit beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
"Coppersmith." A multicolored biscuit figurine. Signed and marked at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31Estimate: € 20 / 30