Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#285Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 kristallen items, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 3 vaasjes en een asbak.
A lot of 4 crystal items, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 3 vases and an ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A cut crystal vase in red. Marked at the bottom with VSL.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#159‘Landschap met veehoedster’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws. Niet getekend.
'Landscape with cattle herderess', oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#80Een rode koortketting met hanger van 18 kt roze goud bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A red cord necklace with a pendant of 18 kt rose gold set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. hanger: 6,29 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden antieke broche met bijbehorende oorbellen bezet met fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold antique brooch with matching earrings set with fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 3,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#185Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met amber en barnsteen. 935‰.
A silver necklace with pendant set with amber and amber. 935‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#196Een antieke massief houten bank, met gesculpteerde armleuningen en gedraaide spijlen in de rug.
An antique solid wood bench, with sculpted armrests and turned spindles in the back.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 137, D 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#288Jaques AdnetEen paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?
Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?No longer availableDim. 90/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103WilhelmsfeldEen vroeg 20ste eeuws geglazuurd keramisch beeld van twee leeuwinnen in rust, gemerkt Wilhelmsfeld.
An early 20th-century glazed ceramic sculpture of two resting lionesses, marked Wilhelmsfeld.No longer availableDim. 13 x 39 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,32 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1.32 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1300 / 1500


