Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#12Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vogeltje, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal bird, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#110Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 47.00 €
Other lots in this auction
-
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#88
Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#31Delft Boch for Royal Sphinx
Een wit-blauw porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en fo-hond bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white and blue porcelain lidded vase with floral design and foo dog on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#196
Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#193
“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58
Een klein romantisch hanglampje met kristallen bellen.
A small romantic pendant lamp with crystal droplets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#80
Een ‘orrery’ van de aarde, maan en zon. Een recente replica.
An orrery of the earth, moon, and sun. A recent replica.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 55 cm