Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#400Val Saint Lambert
Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#369Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#623Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas en lampenvoet van gegoten kristal, blauw in de massa.
A vase and lamp base made of cast crystal, blue in color.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met geometrisch geslepen patroon en groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.
A cut colorless crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.
A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.No longer availableDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met bordeaux accenten. Onderaan signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with bordeaux accents. Signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#361Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.
A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.
A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#383Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#679Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 13 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 12 onderzetters met de dierenriem en een kandelaar.
A lot of 13 pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal, comprising 12 coasters with the zodiac signs and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#648Delheid Val Saint Lambert
Een kristal handgeslepen vaasje met groen in de massa en geometrisch patroon. Bovenaan een zilveren halsmontuur, gemerkt Delheid - 800‰.
A crystal hand-cut vase with green in the mass and a geometric pattern. Silver neck mount marked Delheid - 800‰.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 7 cm - 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee gegoten kristallen vazen, groen en licht blauw in de massa.
A lot of two cast crystal vases, green and light blue in color.No longer availableDim. H: 26 en 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#371Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Val Saint Lambert
Een zeszijdige, kristallen coupe met rood in de massa en geometrisch motief. Schilfer met herstelling onderaan de voet. Bijgevoegde spiegel als presentatieplaat.
A six-sided crystal coupe with red inclusions and a geometric motif. Flake with restoration at the bottom of the foot. Including a mirror as a presentation plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#543Léon Vogelaar
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#259
Een lot van 12 dessert messen en vorken, waarvan de vorken zilver gemerkt, 130g. En de messen gemerkt “1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted”, verzilverd.
A lot of 12 dessert knives and forks, with silver marked forks weighing 130g. The knives are marked "1847 Rogers Bros. Warranted", silver-plated.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370
Een lot van 3 vintage militaire kostuums waarvan 2 met paracommando badge van het escadron Recce.
A lot of 3 vintage military uniforms, 2 with paratrooper badges from the Recce squadron.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Emile LammersPeriod: 1940 - 2000
“Hoevelandschap met kar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape with cart.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#526
Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#618
Een lot van 2 Imari porseleinen borden met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. Begin 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Imari porcelain plates with multi-colored floral decor and scalloped edge. Early 20th century. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Lladro
Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#309
Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met de voet in geborsteld staal en messing.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with a base in brushed steel and brass.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#163
Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#129Jacques Rosseels
“Landschap met dame werkend op het veld”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Rosseels.
"Landscape with Lady Working in the Field", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.No longer availableDim. 34 x 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#147Hergé
“Tintin en Amerique”, Tintin, HC, A15, 1941, Wit/Zwart met 4 kleurplaten. Naam geschreven binnenin.
“Tintin in America”, Tintin, hardcover, A15, 1941, black and white with 4 color plates. Name written inside.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500