Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
#119Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rose in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#242Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Negen stuks divers glaswerk met drie parfumflesjes waarvan één stopje stuk, drie karaffen waarvan één stop ontbreekt en drie lange likeurglaasjes.
Nine pieces of assorted glassware including three perfume bottles, one with a broken stopper, three decanters, one missing stopper, and three tall liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#64Een set van twee Afrikaanse beelden in tropisch hout. Voorstellend een man en een vrouw.
A set of two African sculptures in tropical wood. Depicting a man and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#274ØEen schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk versierd met een bloementuil. Gemerkt onderaan: Oud Delft, Nijmegen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#195Een art-deco schouwklok in een houten gesculpteerde kast.
An art-deco mantel clock in a wooden carved case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
A lot of 2 copper bowls, one silver-plated with glass insert from the 1930s, the other a recent piece with a plastic insert tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30