Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen met meerkleurig floraal patroon in het reliëf.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases with multicolored floral pattern in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#15Porceleyne FlesEen Delftse apothekerspot met opschrift U Mezerei, onderaan gemerkt van Potterie Oud Delft te Nijmegen.
A Delft pharmacy jar with the inscription U Mezerei, marked at the bottom from Potterie Oud Delft in Nijmegen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage lederen grote handtassen, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Mer Du Nord.
A lot of 2 vintage leather large handbags, front and inside labeled Mer Du Nord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#279Een polychroom aardewerken knobbelgans als cachepot.
A polychrome earthenware knobbelgans as a cache pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#50Een grote vintage Franse glazen vaas.
A large vintage French glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Een art-deco verguld gietijzeren eekhoorn op marmeren sokkeltje.
An Art Deco gilt cast iron squirrel on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een plaasteren afgietsel van een art-deco beeldje, zwart geschilderd.
A plaster cast of an art deco figurine, painted black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


