Similar lots by type
-
#399Een grote ovale spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten lijst.
A large oval mirror in a sculpted oak frame.No longer availableDim. 116 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst, made in Belgium.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 96 x 69 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#302Een kleine ovale butlerspiegel.
A small oval butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een geslepen spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten kader.
A beveled mirror in a carved oak frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Een oude spiegel met een gipsen kroon in de vorm van twee tortelduifjes en een rozenkrans.
An old mirror with a plaster crown in the shape of two lovebirds and a rosary.No longer availableDim. 115/64 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#225Een eikenhouten art-deco wandkapstok met spiegel.
An oak art-deco coat rack with mirror.No longer availableDim. 217 x 105 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#57Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma’, 1761 & ‘AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII’.
A lot of two antique books. 'Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma', 1761 & 'AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII'.No longer availableDim. 29/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Een paar antieke stijgbeugels met smeedijzer beslag. Spanje, XVIIIe eeuw.
A pair of antique stirrups with wrought iron fittings. Spain, 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 17, B 13, D 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#49“Faun met kind en putti”, een terracotta beeld, naar Clodion. Gelijmde bokkepoot.
"Faun with child and putti," a terracotta sculpture, after Clodion. Glued goat's leg.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Thomas“Drie schippers op een sloep”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Three sailors on a sloop". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 00 cm72 x 1Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#9Een musicerend koppel van veelkleurig porselein. Onderaan gemerkt met de zwaarden onder glazuur, waarschijnlijk Meissen. Kleine letsels.
A musical couple in polychrome porcelain. Marked with crossed swords underneath, probably Meissen. Small damages.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#104J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en vogel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1992.
"Still life with glassware and bird". Oil on panel. Signed and dated. 1992.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#554Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.
"View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.No longer availableDim. 45 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#420Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met fantasiestenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with faux stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 34,50 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24Albert De Moen‘Straatbeeld met torentje’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Street scene with little tower', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 50/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

