#62
Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#185
Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#119
Een reclamespiegel van Martini.
A advertising mirror from Martini.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#126
Een beeld van een Chinese wijze in roodgepatineerd kunsthars.
A statue of a Chinese sage in red patinated synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20
#4
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#133
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#237
Een lot van vier kogels waarvan twee met (lege)huls. Messing en metaal. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of four bullets, two with (empty) casings. Brass and metal. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. +- 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#69
Een tète à tète/mokkasetje in wit porselein met romantische taferelen.
A tête-à-tête/coffee set in white porcelain with romantic scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#79
Een geaderd zwart marmeren inkstel met 2 potjes, vloeiblok en briefopener, eind 19e eeuws.
A veined black marble inkwell set with 2 pots, blotter, and letter opener, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 5,5 x 31 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134
Een zwartgelakt juwelenkistje met verguld decor in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gelabeld
A black lacquered jewel box with gilded decor in Chinese style. Labeled on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 12 x 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#55
A Chinese lidded pot decorated with numerous figures, stamped at the bottom, on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 29 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een kunstbronzen putto kandelaar.
A bronze putto candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#82Mason’s
Een theepot van Engels porselein. Decor ‘Regency’ - Ironstone. Met blauw bloempatroon.
An English porcelain teapot. Decor 'Regency' - Ironstone. With a blue floral pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#33
A lot of 70 pieces of silver-plated metal including saucers, napkin holders, fishbone dishes, and coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel
“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#236
Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60