Similar lots by type
-
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#43Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#37Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#250Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#259Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#248Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#251MoustierEen siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères KeramisEen lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57Capo di MonteEen set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#9Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een reeks van acht champagnecoupes van kleurloos kristal. Enkele kleine beschadigingen aan de randen.
Une série de huit coupes à champagne en cristal incolore. Quelques petits dégâts au bords.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#14Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Een met de hand geslepen bierpul met deksel.
A hand-cut beer stein with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#110Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.
A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294Een vintage clownspop met groen geruite jas.
A Vintage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#255Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 31 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.
A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#150Een set van 4 gekleurde vintage glazen met een luchtbel in de voet.
A set of 4 colored vintage glasses with an air bubble in the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

