Other lots in this auction
-
#461
Een grote halsvaas van veelkleurig Japans porselein , versierd met geisha’s en landschappen in uitsparingen. Omringd door bloeiende pioenen. Kleine schilfer aan de rand en restauratie aan de bodem. Tijdperk Meiji.
A large neck vase of multicolored Japanese porcelain, decorated with geishas and landscapes in recesses. Surrounded by blooming peonies. Small flake on the edge and restoration on the bottom. Era Meiji.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#477
Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.
A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#240
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. VS / VVS D/F.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 2 ct. VS / VVS D/F.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#471
Een Japans cloisonné beeldje van vrouw en kind rijdend op een foo dog. Hoofden en handen uit ivorine. Op houten sokkel, enkele sporen van herstelling.
Japanese cloisonné figurine of a woman and child riding a foo dog. Heads and hands made of ivorine. On wooden base, some traces of repair.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#412
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#112Piet Willequet
“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#339Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#269Rubens
Een paar gravures op papier. Behoorlijke slijtage. Door Gillis Hendricx naar werken van P.P. Rubens. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
A pair of engravings on paper. Worn. By Gillis Hendricx after P.P. Rubens. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 gekleurde geslepen kristallen glazen, en een bijbehorende karaf.
Set of six cut crystal glasses and matching decanter.No longer availableDim. h: 40 en 18 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#218
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een gesluierde Venus Italica met ontblote borst, op houten voet.
A plastic sculpture of a veiled Venus Italica with a bare chest, on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 79cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#618
Een grote Japans porseleinen Imari jardiniere en schotel met vergulde randen en bloementafereel.
A large Japanese porcelain Imari jardiniere and dish with gilt edges and floral scene.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø37cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#660
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/60