Similar lots by type
-
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een komfoor met brander uit verzilverd metaal.
A chafing dish with burner in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#6Royal Nippon NishikiEen Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.
A Japanese vase with pond decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.
Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86‘Manneke Peace’. Kunststoffen spaarpot naar manneke pis. Groen gevlokt.
'Manneke Peace'. Plastic piggy bank in the style of Manneken Pis. Green flocked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#43Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.
Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75DresdenEen set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

