Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.

Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.

A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.
158
h 15 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #158
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #249
    Stefano Giovannoni

    Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.

    A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø33,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #272

    Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.

    A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #153

    Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.

    A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h13 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #148

    Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.

    A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #251

    Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.

    A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 15 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #257

    Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.

    A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.

    A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #162
    Rosenthal Coalport

    Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.

    A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258

    Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.

    A lot of four kepis from different British guards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    Limoges France

    Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.

    A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #228

    Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.

    A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262
    Bondware Fine Bone China

    Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.

    A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #268

    Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.

    A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #67

    Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215

    Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.

    A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.

    A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #275

    Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.

    A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 66,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167

    Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.

    A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245
    La Belle Industries

    “La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.

    "La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #254

    Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159

    Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..

    A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #250

    Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.

    A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #122
    Lucas Film LTD.

    “Indiana Jones et la Dernière Croisade”, een verzamelstuk in filmblik met poster, boek en foto’s over de film. 1989.

    "Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade", a collector's item in film canister with poster, book, and photos about the movie. 1989.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222

    Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #68

    Een uit hout gesculpteerd beeld van een kinderhoofd op marmeren sokkel.

    A wooden sculpture of a child's head on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een 19de eeuwse hoeden of pruikenstaander. Maat 54.

    A 19th-century hat or wig stand. Size 54.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.

    A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #114

    Een 83-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen, 1 koffielepel ontbreekt. In koffer. Gemerkt Silber 100.

    An 83-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people, missing 1 coffee spoon. In case. Marked Silber 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #1

    “Rama & Sita”. Een houtgesculptuurde beeld, Bali.

    "Rama & Sita". A wooden sculptured statue, Bali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #181

    Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.

    A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266
    Jommeke Jef Nys

    Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.

    A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een oude bakelieten telefoon met draaischijf.

    An old bakelite telephone with rotary dial.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia van 24 Juni 2024

Op Maandag 24 Juni wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday June 24th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 June 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 June 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More