#20Hertel-JacobEen xl kop met schotel, met de goudkleurige N in lauwerkrans van Keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt; Hertel Jacob, Bavaria.
An XL cup with saucer, featuring the golden N in laurel wreath of Emperor Napoleon. Marked; Hertel Jacob, Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#217‘Herfstlandschap met ven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; J. Schulmeesters.
'Autumn landscape with pond', oil on panel. Signed; J. Schulmeesters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Een petroleumblauw vintage reiskoffertje, binnenin bekleed met pin-ups.
A petrol blue vintage travel suitcase, lined inside with pin-ups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 35, B 55, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#223Devilauny‘Dans le silence du crepescule’, impasto olieverfschilderij op doek . Getekend; Devilauny.
'In the silence of dusk', impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; Devilauny.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#275Set van 2 Boch sierborden. Decor van kastelen in de bergen.
Set of 2 Boch decorative plates. Decor featuring castles in the mountains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#215Leyssens‘Klaprozen’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; Leyssens.
'Poppies', pastel drawing on paper. Signed; Leyssens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Wong LeeEen paar musicerende koperen engeltjes, gezeten op gedecoreerde aardewerken ballen. Draagt het merkteken van Wong Lee.
A pair of musical brass angels, seated on decorated earthenware balls. Marked with the trademark of Wong Lee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Een paar octagonale dekselvazen van polychroom geglazuurd aardewerk. Naar 18e eeuws voordeeld in de stijl van Lambertus Van Eenhoorn. Onderaan gemerkt VE, bij één vaas is er een stukje manco aan de kraag en is het deksel gechipt.
A pair of octagonal lidded vases in polychrome glazed earthenware. In the style of Lambertus Van Eenhoorn from the 18th century. Marked VE at the bottom, one vase has a small chip on the collar and the lid is chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#132Een klein houten hangkastje met schuifdeurtje, beschilderd met rozen in volkskunst stijl.
A small wooden hanging cabinet with a sliding door, painted with roses in folk art style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 53, B 29, D 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#11Een vaasje, paars in de massa gekleurd. Vermoedelijk Luxval.
A small vase, colored purple in the mass. Presumably Luxval.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#108Een zeer gevarieerd lot snuisterijen van porselein en aardewerk, waaronder drie vingerhoeden, een assebak, twee schaaltjes, etc. Toegevoegd een klein cloissone potje met deksel en een marmeren gewicht.
A diverse lot of trinkets made of porcelain and earthenware, including three thimbles, an ashtray, two dishes, etc. Also included is a small cloisonné pot with lid and a marble weight.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#157Een grote kom, een waterkan en een kruikje met stop van Westerwald aardewerk.
A large bowl, a water jug, and a small jug with stopper made of Westerwald pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9-25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30