Similar lots by type
-
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Stolze HermanovaEen art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capo di MonteEen Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een grote kaarshouder/windlicht in glas en verchroomd staal.
A large candlestick with stormglass on a chromium base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#40Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#67Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#38Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#61Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#43Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#217Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#60Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#245Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57Capo di MonteEen set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#176“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.
A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#208Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#243Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#2Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.
A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#160Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.
A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#256Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



