#493Een gouden munt. Zuid-Afrika, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g. Muntersmerk S.A.
A gold coin. South Africa, George V, 1 Sovereign 1930. Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g. Mint mark S.A.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#649“De Reuzenparade”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 70/80.
"The Giant Parade." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 70/80 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#257“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#272Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985“Meisje met de grote ogen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-’63.
#4408 zilveren munten, telkens 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Bef. 1865 Met punt. Leopold II, 5 Bef. 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.
8 silver coins, each 25 g, 900/1000. Leopold I, 5 Francs 1865 with dot. Leopold II, 5 Francs 1867, 1868, 1869, 1871, 1874, 1875, 1876.No longer availableDim. 200 gEstimate: € 280 / 360 -
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#338Een vintage groene Murano glaspasta schaal.
#439Paul van Hoeydonck“De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.
"The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150