Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 2210240194.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #253

    “Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.

    "Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #41

    Een bronzen beeld van een golfer.

    A bronze sculpture of a golfer.
    Dim. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #91

    Een albasten zuil met dito verlichte kelk bovenaan. Versierd met vergulde ringen met florale ornamenten. 4-delig.

    An alabaster column with a matching illuminated chalice at the top. Decorated with gilded rings featuring floral ornaments. 4 pieces.
    Dim. 141 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #95

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #86

    Een antieke salontafel in Louis XV stijl.

    An antique coffee table in Louis XV style.
    Dim. 54 x 132 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417
    Mon van Genechten
    Period: 1903-1974

    “Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”

    "Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.
    Dim. 24 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #471

    Een wandelstok van been met gegraveerde figuren en patronen, met opschrift Lake Toba, een meer in Indonesië.

    A walking stick in bone with engraved figures and patterns, inscribed Lake Toba, a lake in Indonesia.
    Dim. l 85 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #225

    Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.

    An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #638
    Eluxa

    Een houten cartelklok met vergulde details in de geest van de neuchateloises, gedecoreerd met bloemen. In de de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A wooden cartel clock with gilded details in the spirit of the neuchateloises, decorated with flowers. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens één briljantje.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a single brilliant-cut diamond.
    Dim. 0,80 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00