#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
#141Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#46Een antieke eikenhouten ladder met 9 treden.
An antique oak ladder with 9 steps.No longer availableDim. h 232 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582“Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#545Twee penningen ter gelegenheid van de Tentoonstelling “Het Dier op Munten en Medailles” te Brussel en te Antwerpen in 1973. Naar een munt van de Nerviërs uit de eerste eeuw AD. De éne Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, de andere Ag 950/1000 7,2 g.
Two commemorative medals from the Exhibition "Animals on Coins and Medals" in Brussels and Antwerp in 1973. Based on a coin from the Nervii tribe from the 1st century AD. One is made of Au 750/1000 (18 kt) 10 g, the other of Ag 950/1000 7.2 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#648Een wit glazen vouwvaas.
A white glass folding vase.No longer availableDim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#356Een fauteuil, eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw, eik met roze fluweel bekleding.
An armchair, first half of the 20th century, oak with pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 77 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een antieke salontafel in Louis XV stijl.
An antique coffee table in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 132 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Willy Ros“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.No longer availableDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#143Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een Cupido op globe.
A bronze statue of a Cupid on a globe.No longer availableDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180