Other lots in this auction
-
#128Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#37Een Moser vaas met accenten in goudverf. Grieks/Romeinse decoratie.
A Moser vase with accents in gold paint. Greek/Roman decoration.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#366Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een houten kastje met 4 schuifladen.
A wooden cabinet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 87 x 112 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Francesco CasoratiPeriod: 1934-2013“Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7,99 g.
A South African coin. 1 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 750 -
#96Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#433Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3,99 g.
A gold coin South Africa. 1 Rand 1961. Au 917/1000, 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#658Val Saint LambertEen vaas van polychroom pastelkleurig glaspasta. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Studio Crystal.’
A vase made of polychrome pastel-colored glass paste. Marked at the bottom 'Studio Crystal.'No longer availableDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

