Other lots in this auction
-
#439Paul van Hoeydonck“De Hand”. Een serigrafie op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 59/100 en gedateerd ‘75. Bijgevoegd boek “Paul van Hoeydonck” door Willy van den Bussche.
"The Hand". A silkscreen print on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 59/100 and dated '75. Includes the book "Paul van Hoeydonck" by Willy van den Bussche.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#653Gustave Doré"Bibeln eller Den Heliga Skrift med Illustrationer af Gustave Doré". Een lot van 3 Zweedse bijbels met illustraties van Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.
"The Bible or The Holy Scripture with Illustrations by Gustave Doré". A lot of 3 Swedish bibles with illustrations by Gustave Doré. Familj-Journalens Boktryckeri Stockholm 1877.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257“De jonge roker.” Sculptuur van brons op marmeren voet.
"The young smoker." Bronze sculpture on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#650Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#115Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#359Caroline Burnett“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#426Marc Held PrisunicEen vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.
A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#43“Engelse jachthond”, een bronzen beeldje, niet gesigneerd.
"English hunting dog," a bronze sculpture, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#148Een 18e eeuws Engels marinegeweer, getransformeerd van vuursteen naar percussie.
An 18th century English naval gun, transformed from flintlock to percussion.No longer availableDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300

