Other lots in this auction
-
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#287Paul HellerPeriod: 1914 - 1995Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.
A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#530Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, 1 Pound 1957, Au 916.7/1000, 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#24“Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#524Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#319Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Antwerps havenzicht bij valavond.” Olieverf op board, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp harbor view at dusk." Oil on board, signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#323Een lot van 3 stuks Booms glas bestaande uit een grote bonbonnière en 2 vaasjes, toegevoegd een art deco glazen schenkkan met een decor van herten.
A lot of 3 pieces of Booms glass consisting of a large bonbonniere and 2 small vases, accompanied by an Art Deco glass pitcher with a deer motif.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#667Een Chinees porseleinen schotel met decor van personages. Stijl Qianlong.
A Chinese porcelain plate with decorations of characters. Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. Ø 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#624“Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.
"Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108A.C.FEen paar cassolettes in gepolychromeerd porselein, met gedrukt bloemendecor en opgehoogde accenten. Gemerkt A.C.F. Gesigneerd A. Reuzi.
A pair of cassolettes in polychrome porcelain, with printed flower decoration and raised accents. Marked A.C.F. Signed A. Reuzi.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#552Jacques MaréchalPeriod: 1953“Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.
"Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.No longer availableDim. 110 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

