Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 2210240194.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406
    Mobitec

    Een set van 6 moderne stoelen in beige kunstleder.

    A set of 6 modern chairs in beige faux leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 47 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21

    Een bronzen putto op houten sokkel. 18e eeuw, als onderdeel van luchter.

    A bronze putto on a wooden base. 18th century, part of a chandelier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11,5 (20,5) cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #428
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 7 stuks Vieux-Bruxelles bestaande uit 2 kandelaars, 3 beeldjes en 2 cornet vaasjes, op de vaasjes na met religieus thema.

    A lot of 7 pieces of Vieux-Bruxelles, consisting of 2 candlesticks, 3 figurines, and 2 cornet vases, all with a religious theme except for the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,54 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2200
  • #376
    Rolf Benz

    Een clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.

    A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 71 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #437

    Een lot van 5 zilveren munten waarvan in zilveren broche bestaande uit: one rupee, India 1880, 15 gr, Half Crown, England 1895, 15 gr, 100 frank, Belgique, 1948, 20 gr, 50 frank, België, 1950, 15 gr en 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 1980, 25 gr.

    A lot of 5 silver coins which are set in a silver brooch consisting of: one rupee, India 1880, 15 gr, Half Crown, England 1895, 15 gr, 100 francs, Belgium, 1948, 20 gr, 50 francs, Belgium, 1950, 15 gr, and 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 1980, 25 gr.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #452
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922-2010)

    “Liggende naakten”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘80 en genummerd 249/300.

    "Reclining nudes". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '80 and numbered 249/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #687

    Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood en oker in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with red and ochre in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 136 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,11 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More