Other lots in this auction
-
#167Een 20 zijdige decoratief metalen frame.
A 20-sided decorative metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een modern Orthodox icoon op glas van de heilige familie, en een toegevoegd gelijkaardig werk op karton.
A modern Orthodox icon on glass of the Holy Family, accompanied by a similar work on cardboard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 27,5 & 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#66Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse Nanking vaas (oude herstelling aan de bovenrand).
An early 20th century Nanking vase (old repair on the upper rim).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Val Saint LambertEen gegoten kristallen schaal, groen in de massa. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A molded crystal bowl, green in color throughout. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage lederen grote handtassen, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Mer Du Nord.
A lot of 2 vintage leather large handbags, front and inside labeled Mer Du Nord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#144Een polychroom aardewerken Delfts bord met bloemdecor.
A polychrome earthenware Delft plate with flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#211Een lot van 9 boeken, veilingcatalogen en magazines gerelateerd aan oud speelgoed bestaande uit: 2 x Lankes auktionhaus, auction team breker, 2 x Ivoire Chartres, 2 x Antique Toy World, SAS specialauctionservices en Erste Einblicke.
A lot of 9 books, auction catalogs, and magazines related to vintage toys including: 2 x Lankes Auktionhaus, Auction Team Breker, 2 x Ivoire Chartres, 2 x Antique Toy World, SAS Special Auction Services, and Erste Einblicke.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een lichtblauwe metalen cylindervaas met witte boord bovenaan.
A light blue metal cylinder vase with a white border at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Een bloempot onder glazen stolp met handgemaakte lederen bloemen. De stolp is beschadigd.
A flower pot under a glass dome with handmade leather flowers. The dome is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een verchroomde kerkkandelaar.
A chromed church candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een mondgeblazen glazen vaas, naar de oudheid.
A mouth-blown glass vase, inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

