Similar lots by type
-
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#124Kodak Warwick
Een lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#217
Een zilveren herdenkingsmunt van Albert I met opschrift; “Vooraleer mijn leger te vernietigen zal men eerst over mijn lichaam moeten trappen” en verso afbeelding met “Albert I den Dappere”.
A silver commemorative coin of Albert I with the inscription; "Before destroying my army one would have to step over my body" and on the reverse an image of "Albert I the Brave".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. Ø2 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#181
Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#130
Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#122
Een decanter van tin en kristal.
A decanter of pewter and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 20 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#241
Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#179
Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#247
Een anieke mijnwerkerslamp.
An antique miner's lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#264Noritake
Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#249
Een Engelse stijl mahonie 6-deurs bibliotheek met fineerschade onder aan de zijkanten, een beschadigde hoek rechts vooraan en krassen op het blad.
An English style mahogany 6-door display cabinet with veneer damage on the bottom sides, a damaged corner on the front right, and scratches on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 216 x 180 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#242
Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#169Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#173
Een bas-relïef in koper met 21 heiligen in het decor.
A bas-relief in copper with 21 saints in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 15 x 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 91.00 €Dim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#265
Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
A vintage crystal perfume bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#35
Een rijkelijk versierde koperen kandelaar met 4 armen.
A richly decorated copper candlestick with 4 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#212
Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#215
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#155Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#15
Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.
A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#7Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een verzilverde kandelaar met drie armen, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated candlestick with three arms, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#147De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/40