Similar lots by type
-
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#495Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#544
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#683
Een collectie parfumflesjes.
A collection of perfume bottles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#525
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#549Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#680
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534
Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.
A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#146
Een tweedelige boekenkast. Bovenaan met vier beglaasde deuren, onderaan paneeldeuren. Omstreeks 1900.
A two part bookcase. The top with four glass doors, below panelled doors. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 225 x 190 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#559
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#465Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#156
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#126Jitona Sobeslav B. Landsman & H NepozitekPeriod: 1960
Een vintage walnootgefineerde mid-century design vitrinekast. In Expo’58 stijl, ontworpen door Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, voor Jitona Soběslav.
A vintage walnut veneer mid-century design display cabinet. In Expo'58 style, designed by Bohumil Landsman & Hubert Nepozitek, for Jitona Soběslav.No longer availableDim. 136 x 43 x 118cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#182
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#366Ghoum
Een Perzisch hangtaptijt van natuurzijde. Mechanisch geknoopt.
A Persian hanging carpet made of natural silk. Mechanically knotted.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#563Mendé Nomoli
Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#587Punu
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaanse vruchtbaarheidspop met textiel belegde kalebas. Punu, Gabon.
A wood sculpted African fertility doll with textile-covered gourd. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#221
Een analoog professioneel fototoestel Mamiyaflex C2 met 2 Seikosha-s lenzen.
An analogue professional camera Mamiyaflex C2 with 2 Seikosha-s lenses.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#287Emaux de Longwy
Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#300
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,50 gEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#7Karlsbader
Een porselein schaal met verguld detail en romantisch tafereel in het decor. Aan de achterzijde gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl with gilded detail and a romantic scene in the decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 8 x 27cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#141
“De kerkgangster”. Een gebeeldhouwd houten beeld.
"The churchgoer". A wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie vitrinekastje in Lodewijk XV stijl. 1-deurs met gebogen glas.
A wooden marquetry display cabinet in Louis XV style. 1-door with curved glass.No longer availableDim. 150 x 66 x 35cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80