Other lots in this auction
-
#344“Mijnheer pastoor”, een portret in gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Marie-Louise ...
"Mr. Pastor," a portrait in mixed media, signed by Marie-Louise ...No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144“Herder en herderin met hun kudde in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op doek. XIXde eeuw.
"Shepherd and shepherdess with their flock in a wooded landscape." Oil on canvas. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 58 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#341Een Chinese vaas van celadonkleurig crackleware porselein.
A Chinese vase made of celadon crackleware porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#329Een paar butlerspiegels met vergulde lijst.
A pair of butler's mirrors with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#469Reclamespiegel in houten kader, Coca Cola.
Advertising mirror in wooden frame, Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#518Een paar Chinese porseleinen voorraadpotten met deksels, dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden. Blauw en wit decor van landschappen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain storage jars with lids, lid handles in the shape of Fu dogs. Blue and white decoration of landscapes.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#438Een bronzen panter naar een voorbeeld van Bugatti.
A bronze panther inspired by Bugatti.No longer availableDim. 19 x 49 x 7 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Frans Van Kerckhove“Stadszicht”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Cityscape". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

