Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.
114
122 x 107cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #114
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.

    "Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #116

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #125

    “Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.

    "Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #68

    “Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209

    “Abstracte collage”. Een werk op board.

    "Abstract collage". A work on board.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #76

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #214

    Een handbeschilderd drieluik icoon, kopie van het “Byzantine Museum”. Op hout.

    A hand-painted triptych icon, a copy of the "Byzantine Museum". On wood.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112
    Cellestin Wellecome
    Period: 1923-1986

    Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #70
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    “Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #129

    “Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #153

    “Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.

    "Navire Marchand". A print on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #203

    “Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.

    "Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #91
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #74

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #171

    “Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    M. Wallaert

    “Koppel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/40 buiten de plaat.

    "Couple". Lithographier. Signé et numéroté 6/40 à l'extérieur de la planche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #185

    Een oude gravure getiteld “Cupid and his Mother”. Volgens de geruchten zou die laatste Venus zijn.

    An old engraving titled "Cupid and his Mother". Allegedly the latter would be Venus.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #124

    Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.

    An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 x b 82 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #108

    “Perzische ontmoetingsscène.” Tangka op doek.

    "Scène de rencontre persane." Tangka sur toile.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 83 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    “Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
  • #196

    Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.

    A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #170
    Jef Legrand
    Period: 1906 - 2004

    ‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.

    "Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #148
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #107
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    « Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #96
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #57
    Lode Van Vaernewijck

    Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #46

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More