Similar lots by type
-
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#361F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#369
Een uitgestoken tropisch houten reliëf met voorstellingen van Boeddha. Thailand.
A carved tropical wooden relief with representations of Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 92 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#365
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#358
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415
Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#343
Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#450
Surprise lot
Verassings lotNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 € -
#71Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Mixed media. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#43
“Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#48
“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#194Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014
“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#167
Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017
“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/30