Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goud gepatineerde, betonnen wandconsole met centrale poot.

Een goud gepatineerde, betonnen wandconsole met centrale poot.

A gold patinated, concrete wall console with central leg.
Dim. H 83, B 102, D
SKU: 2608250046.
Category: Meubel beton.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #46
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #328

    Een lot van 2 schelpen op houten standaard.

    A lot of 2 shells on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #155

    Een luchter met een centrale albasten coupe en met vier blakers in de vorm van een vlam.

    A chandelier with a central alabaster bowl and four candle holders shaped like flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 97, Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #261

    “Christus aan de martelpaal”. Een bronzen beeldje van een man met lendendoek, gekneveld aan een paal. Getekend; Dr. Tombeur. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje.

    “Tortured Christ”. A bronze statue of a man in a loincloth, bound to a pole. Signed by Dr. Tombeur. Mounted on a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 24, B 12, D 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445
    Luceplan, Paolo Rizzatto

    Een paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.

    A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #1

    Een paar verguld metalen kemphanen.

    A pair of gilded metal fighting cocks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #368
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    ‘L’oiseau de feu’, fotolithografie op een porseleinen bord. Aan de achterant gestempeld; Corneille.

    'The Firebird', photolithograph on a porcelain plate. Stamped on the back; Corneille.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #393

    Een houten corpus in de stijl van de 19e eeuw.

    A wooden corpus in the style of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 44, B 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77
    Michel Aroutcheff

    “Objectif Lune”, een schaalmodel van de raket van Kuifje door Michel Aroutcheff. Afschilferende verf.

    "Objectif Lune", a scale model of Tintin's rocket by Michel Aroutcheff. Paint chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #299
    Robert Hoppe

    “Kippen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hoppe.

    "Chickens", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hoppe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217
    Jozef Kets
    Period: 1932 - 2010

    “Koppel op leeftijd”, een set van 2 massief eiken gesculpteerde beelden, onderaan gesigneerd J. Kets en gedateerd sept. 1974 en april 1975.

    "Pair of elderly couple", a set of 2 solid oak carved sculptures, signed at the bottom by J. Kets and dated September 1974 and April 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #527

    Een kleurrijk vaasje van glas met tulpendecor en opgelegde omlijning.

    A colorful glass vase with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #257
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee vaasjes van geslepen VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    Two vases made of cut VSL crystal. Pink colored throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 15, Ø 13 en 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More