Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goudkleurig en geajoureerd metalen beeld van een ijsbeer.

Een goudkleurig en geajoureerd metalen beeld van een ijsbeer.

A gold-colored and pierced metal sculpture of a polar bear.
Dim. 46 x 80 cm
SKU: 2502250347.
Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #347
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #429
    H. Les...

    “Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #168
    Atea

    Een antieke wandtelefoon met handgenerator met sticker waarop: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Anvers.

    An antique wall telephone with hand generator, with a sticker stating: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 18 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132

    “Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.

    "Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #491
    Märklin

    Märklin modeltrein 3016, ‘Schienenbus’. Made in Western Germany. Toegevoegd wagon 4018, ‘Beiwagen zum schienenbus’.

    Märklin model train 3016, 'Railbus'. Made in Western Germany. Additional car included: 4018, 'Trailer for the railbus'.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #133

    Art nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen. Gedecoreerd met klaprozen op een groen/roze achtergrond.

    Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a bowl and two vases. Decorated with poppies on a green/pink background.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 25 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #558

    Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.

    An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 25 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Limoges

    Een bloempot van Frans porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. ‘Porcelaines Ulysse’ - ‘Pierre Frey’

    A flowerpot of French porcelain. Marked on the bottom. 'Porcelaines Ulysse' - 'Pierre Frey'
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #72

    Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met biezen zitting. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A set of 2 solid oak armchairs with rush seats. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #443

    Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #136

    Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.

    An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 113 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #473

    Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.

    A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 25
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More