Other lots in this auction
-
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#429H. Les...“Vrouw in een bosrijk landschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Woman in a wooded landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#168AteaEen antieke wandtelefoon met handgenerator met sticker waarop: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Anvers.
An antique wall telephone with hand generator, with a sticker stating: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 71 x 18 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132“Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.
"Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#491MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3016, ‘Schienenbus’. Made in Western Germany. Toegevoegd wagon 4018, ‘Beiwagen zum schienenbus’.
Märklin model train 3016, 'Railbus'. Made in Western Germany. Additional car included: 4018, 'Trailer for the railbus'.No longer availableDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#133Art nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen. Gedecoreerd met klaprozen op een groen/roze achtergrond.
Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a bowl and two vases. Decorated with poppies on a green/pink background.No longer availableDim. hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#558Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177LimogesEen bloempot van Frans porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. ‘Porcelaines Ulysse’ - ‘Pierre Frey’
A flowerpot of French porcelain. Marked on the bottom. 'Porcelaines Ulysse' - 'Pierre Frey'No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#72Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met biezen zitting. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 solid oak armchairs with rush seats. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 98 x 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25

