#68Een rond bijzettafeltje in barokke stijl, met een roodmarmeren blad.
A round side table in Baroque style, with a red marble top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 42, Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294Een dressboy, met leder bekleed.
A gentleman's valet stand, upholstered in leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 129 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#296Een vintage rotan krantenbakje.
#145Ferrandiz, ItalyEen gesculpteerd houten beeldje, polychroom, gemerkt.
A carved wooden figurine, polychrome, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#297Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Pierre Vandel Paris, gelakt staal en glas.
#82Een decoratieve houten paardenmolen.
A decorative wooden carousel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100AEOLEen lot van 2 houten Citers of Zithers, gemerkt met label binnenin, waarvan 1 “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither, A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925. Barst overlangs in top. En 1 gemerkt "Deutsch-Amerikanische Guitar Zither”, waarvan barst in voor en achterzijde van het houtwerk.
A set of 2 wooden zithers, marked with label inside, one marked "AEOL" An American Harp Zither, A. Eichler Company. Mid 1900-1925. Crack along the top. And 1 marked "Deutsch-Amerikanische Guitar Zither", with cracks in the front and back of the woodwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 35,5 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een klein gemetaliseerd kastje met floraal decor.
A small metalized cabinet with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 x 33 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#49Een bijzetmeubeltje, messing en glas.
A small side table, brass and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een lot van 5 huisspreuken op koperen platen met houten kader.
A lot of 5 house mottoes on copper plaques in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Twee antieke kruisbeelden, koper, hout en porselein.
#107Een Engelse commode/tv-meubel met twee klapdeuren.
An English commode/TV cabinet with two folding doors.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een oude weegschaal met balgewicht, vermoedelijk Indisch.
An old scale with ball weights, presumably of Indian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Een tafellamp, houten voet en bronskleurige lampenkap.
A table lamp, wooden base with a bronze-colored lampshade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#181Een lot van vier gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden.
A lot of four sculpted African statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35-48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een set van twee gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden, man en vrouw.
A set of two carved African sculptures, man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 & 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een oude stolp met verzilverd kruisbeeld.
#278Een paar oude houten klompjes, met leder gedecoreerd.
A pair of old wooden clogs, decorated with leather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#187Een houten koffertje beschilderd met bloemen.
#105Een oude ovale stolp met verzilverd kruisbeeld.
#99Een antieke koperen bedpan, koper met houten steel.
An antique copper bedpan, copper with wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
#14Lot van 9 glazen paperweights.
Lot of 9 glass paperweights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166WMFEen klein verzilverd metalen soliflore vaasje, eind 19e eeuw, gemerkt WMF.
A small silver-plated metal single flower vase, late 19th century, marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een set van vijf in elkaar passende kommen van Europees porselein met blauw op wit bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of five nested bowls of European porcelain with blue on white floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13-22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Gesigneerde poster naar het werk van Roberto Lemmi. Drie rotspatrijzen in de vlucht.
Signed poster based on the work of Roberto Lemmi. Three rock partridges in flight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
#98Capodimonte, Gerold PorzellanZeven engeltjes en putti, gemerkt Capodimonte, toegevoegd 2 ballerinas gemerkt Gerold Porzellan, enkele met schade.
Seven angels and Putto, marked Capo Di Monte, added 2 ballerinas marked Gerold Porzellan, some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
#73ScheurichEen grote meerkleurige keramische vintage vaas, onderaan gemerkt Scheurich W. Germany. Schilfer.
A large multicolored ceramic vintage vase, marked Scheurich W. Germany on the bottom. Chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#64Astrid Van Lierop‘Droombeeld’. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend Astrid.
'Dream image', mixed media on panel. Signed; Astrid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Een grenenhouten koffertje met één lade en met messingen handvat.
A pine wooden box with one drawer and a brass handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -