Similar lots by type
-
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#600Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, werkend, en een goudkleurige Orinoco Chronometre, niet werkend. Toegevoegd 5 horlogekettingen.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, working, and a gold-colored Orinoco Chronometre, not working. Includes 5 watch chains.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240IrisaEen zilveren art-deco zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art-deco pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Rafaël VerjansPeriod: °1935“Moeder met kind”, een bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd en genummerd 1/9.
"Mother with child", a bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed and numbered 1/9.No longer availableDim. h33.5cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#289Een grote bronzen vijzel met stamper.
A large bronze mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een commode in Louis XV-stijl, marmeren blad en bronzen handvatten/beslag.
A Louis XV-style commode with a marble top and bronze handles/fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 110 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#250Een zilveren art-nouveau zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art nouveau pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Playboy QuartzEen vintage stainless steel horloge. Gemerkt en genummerd: 835-401 1.
A vintage stainless steel watch. Marked and numbered: 835-401 1.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#381Een bronzen Boeddha op een dubbele lotus, Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong. Handen in Bhumisparsha Mudra.
A bronze Buddha, of South-East Asian origin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.
A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#272Een lot van twee bronzen fotokaders.
A lot of two bronze photo frames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#427Een tulpenvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A tulip vase made of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#173MärklinPeriod: 1935Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.
A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#267“Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador”, een porseleinen buste, gemerkt Nadal. Tip van linkervleugel manco.
"Rey Jaime 1 de Aragon - el Conquistador", a porcelain bust, marked Nadal. Tip of left wing missing.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#638Zes gekleurd kristallen wijnglazen, rode en groene, gelabeld Barthmann, cristall 30’/. Blei, Handarbeit.
Six colored crystal wine glasses, red and green, labeled Barthmann, crystal 30% lead, handmade.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een zilveren ketting met hanger bezet met een tijgeroog van +- 7 ct.
A silver necklace with pendant set with a tiger's eye of approximately 7 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#612Een Chinese gesculpteerd houten piëdestal.
A Chinese carved wooden stool base.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een rond houten lavobomeubeltje met messing kom, kan en zeepbakje.
A round wooden washstand cabinet with brass bowl, jug, and soap dish.No longer availableDim. h 77 x ØØ 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een handgeknoopt Isphagan Müres tapijt, met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Isphahan Müres carpet, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 222/345 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#345Een oude aardewerken stempel met hiërogliefen.
An old pottery stamp with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#488Val Saint LambertEen lot van twaalf geslepen kristallen glazen op voet met gekleurde kelken, 6 groene en 6 roze. Niet gemerkt.
A lot of twelve cut crystal glasses on a foot with colored cups, 6 green and 6 pink. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en 12 briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 0.20 ct. and 12 brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#376Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




