Similar lots by type
-
#590RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf Genève, veritable montre Chemin de Fer, in beschermdoos, gedateerd 16-02-1910.
A pocket watch, Roskopf Genève, genuine Railway watch, in protective case, dated 16-02-1910.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#595Een bronzen kandelaar in Empire-stijl voor 3 kaarsen.
A bronze Empire-style candlestick for 3 candles.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#295Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#580RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf antimagnetique, in beschermdoos, gedateerd op briefje 30-05-1932.
A pocket watch, Roskopf antimagnetic, in protective case, dated on note 30-05-1932.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een commode in Louis XV-stijl, marmeren blad en bronzen handvatten/beslag.
A Louis XV-style commode with a marble top and bronze handles/fittings.No longer availableDim. 86 x 110 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#270Jaeger Swiss MadeEen goudkleurig messingen wekkertje. Gemerkt. Af te stellen.
A gold-colored brass alarm clock. Marked. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#289Een grote bronzen vijzel met stamper.
A large bronze mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240IrisaEen zilveren art-deco zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art-deco pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een bronzen Boeddha op een dubbele lotus, Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong. Handen in Bhumisparsha Mudra.
A bronze Buddha, of South-East Asian origin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Rafaël VerjansPeriod: °1935“Moeder met kind”, een bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd en genummerd 1/9.
"Mother with child", a bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed and numbered 1/9.No longer availableDim. h33.5cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#600Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, werkend, en een goudkleurige Orinoco Chronometre, niet werkend. Toegevoegd 5 horlogekettingen.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Fero Feldmann 17 jewels, working, and a gold-colored Orinoco Chronometre, not working. Includes 5 watch chains.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#272Een lot van twee bronzen fotokaders.
A lot of two bronze photo frames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#628Een bronzen tafellampenvoet in rococo stijl.
A bronze table lamp stand in rococo style.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#627Een bronzen hanglamp met albasten coupe en drie roosvormige glazen blakers.
A bronze pendant lamp with an alabaster bowl and three rose-shaped glass candle holders.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een zilveren art-nouveau zakhorloge met Duitse keuren.
A silver art nouveau pocket watch with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cm, 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#230Playboy QuartzEen vintage stainless steel horloge. Gemerkt en genummerd: 835-401 1.
A vintage stainless steel watch. Marked and numbered: 835-401 1.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#118Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een abstracte compositie. Genummerd 3/20. Een aquatint, gesigneerd en gedateerd 96.
An abstract composition. Numbered 3/20. An aquatint, signed and dated 96.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#397Een vaas van Chinees blauw-wit celadon porselein met bloemen en een pauw in het decor. Op houten sokkel.
A vase in Chinese blue and white celadon porcelain with flowers and a peacock in the decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Een 16e eeuwse notariële voldoening op perkament. Met resten van een bisschoppelijke zegel.
A 16th-century notarial satisfaction on parchment. With remnants of an episcopal seal.No longer availableDim. 10/34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#336Een Chinees kastje met 2 deuren en figuren in het decor.
A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 72 x 61 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een diepe schotel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A deep dish of blue and white glazed Chinese porcelain. Decorated with birds and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#284“Moeders en spelende kinderen”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Mothers and playing children". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#94‘De kunstenaar op zijn terras’. Olieverf op paneel. Reproductie naar de 19e eeuw, onleesbaar getekend.
'The artist on his terrace', oil on panel. Reproduction from the 19th century, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 79/99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#57Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#258Groot lot bankbiljetten van meerdere landen waaronder; Polen, Argentinië, Zuid-Afrika, Oostenrijk, Rusland, Nederland, Spanje, Frankrijk en anderen.
Large lot of banknotes from multiple countries including Poland, Argentina, South Africa, Austria, Russia, the Netherlands, Spain, France, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524“Abstract impressionistisch landschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd.
"Abstract impressionist landscape", a painting, oil on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#582Een Victoriaans metalen inktstel met als centraal ornament een paard in draf. Met de originele glazen inktpotjes.
A Victorian metal inkstand featuring a central ornament of a horse trotting. Includes original glass inkpots.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 28, D 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




