Een goudkleurige parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.

A gold-colored pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.
SKU: 2705250430.
Auction day: 28 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 250 / 300

  • #49

    ‘Tour de Gand vues de Post Hotel’. Hoogdruk gemonogrammeerd in de plaat; F.M. 1962 en getekend buiten de plaat; Frans Masereel 1962. Nr. 509 uit een oplage van 750.

    ‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.
    Dim. 32/40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #519
    Castelli

    Een vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.

    A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #314
    Rik Boey

    “Collage met olieverf en krantentitels”.

    "Collage with oil paint and newspaper headlines."
    Dim. 70 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293
    Murphy Radio

    Een oude bakelieten wereldontvanger/radio. Te reviseren.

    An old Bakelite world receiver/radio. Needs revising.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #281

    ‘Hoorn des overvloeds’, onder grote glazen stolp.

    ‘Cornucopia’, under large glass dome.
    Dim. H 52, B 50, D 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535

    Een handgeknoopte Meshkin loper.

    A hand-knotted Meshkin runner.
    Dim. 370 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #410

    Een amethist, pearshape van +- 2,40 ct.

    An amethyst, pear-shaped, approximately 2.40 ct.
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #211

    De lezende dominee. 19e eeuws portretje, olieverf op papier, verkleefd op hardboard. Niet getekend.

    The reading minister. 19th-century portrait, oil on paper, glued to hardboard. Not signed.
    Dim. 21/25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461

    Een vijfdelig messingen haardstel.

    A set of 5 brass fireplace tools.
    Dim. Lengte 54 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #459

    Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.

    A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.
    Dim. Ø23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #159

    ‘Verliefde koppeltjes’. Een paar ovale schilderijtjes naar romantisch 19e eeuws voorbeeld. Getekend Trente.

    'In love couples'. A pair of oval paintings inspired by romantic 19th-century examples. Signed Trente.
    Dim. 39/52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00