#334Max Weiler“Binnenhof Hotel”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Binnenhof Hotel". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 42 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Staande klok met gemarqueteerd front. Geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met wijzers in de vorm van een slang.
#153Een houten humidor met sigaren, Cohiba’s, Habanos, Mouton Cadet, Bolivar, Romeo y Julieta ea.
A wooden humidor with cigars, Cohibas, Habanos, Mouton Cadet, Bolivar, Romeo y Julieta, etc.No longer availableDim. 10.5 x 25 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en-geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.17 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#84Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962"Gamin de pêcheurs”, een kleurenets, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser alsook getiteld.
"Gamin de pêcheurs", a color etching, signed in pencil outside the plate 'K. Peiser' as well as titled.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
#338Een set van 2 borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van een tuin. Qianlong decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white garden design. Qianlong decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
‘Tour de Gand views from Post Hotel.’ High relief print monogrammed in the plate; F.M. 1962 and signed outside the plate; Frans Masereel 1962. No. 509 from an edition of 750.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250