Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Roger Somville
    Period: 1923 - 2014

    “Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.

    "Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1800
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #129

    “Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.

    "Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #700

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,63 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #177
    Delvaux

    Een lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.

    A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 950
  • #553

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #572

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #749
    Gres Cabochard

    Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #735

    Een mooi versierde regulateur. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A beautifully decorated regulator clock. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #713
    Cedon

    Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.

    A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #653

    “Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.

    "Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    “Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More