Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #366

    Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.

    A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #82
    Paul Schouten

    “Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #778

    Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #378

    Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.

    A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.

    A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #257
    Jef Jacobs
    Period: 1905-1979

    “Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.

    "Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #325
    Delft

    Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #311
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Handgeschilderde aardewerken vaas met bloemendecor.

    Hand-painted earthenware vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,50 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #193

    Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.

    A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More