Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #1

    Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.

    Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 x l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale briljant 0,29 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.29 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,31 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #711
    Murano

    Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

    A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #418
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.

    Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #209
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #286

    Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 126 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #83
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een lot van 2 verzilverd metalen flessenhouders van de Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. De ene Art Nouveau en de andere Art Deco.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated metal bottle holders from the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. One Art Nouveau and the other Art Deco.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #135

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #590

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #262

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More