Other lots in this auction
-
#152Roger SomvillePeriod: 1923 - 2014“Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.
"Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1800 -
#539Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.No longer availableDim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#129“Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.
"Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.No longer availableDim. 57 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#700Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 7,63 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#177DelvauxEen lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.
A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 950 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#572Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#749Gres CabochardEen factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#735Een mooi versierde regulateur. Begin XXste eeuw.
A beautifully decorated regulator clock. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 88,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#713CedonEen lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Alfred MoitrouxPeriod: 1886 - 1938“Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.
"Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

