Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69

    “Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #565

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #494

    Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.

    A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #722

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een lot van vier porseleinen, doorschijnende lampenplaquettes, voorzien van gedetailleerde figuurscènes.

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #492

    “Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.

    "Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.

    A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.

    A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #113
    Émaux de Longwy

    Een porseleinen mandje met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A porcelain basket with multicolored floral decoration. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More