Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #157
    Ludo Laagland
    Period: 1923-2006

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #540

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #64
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302
    Constant De Keyser
    Period: 1829 - 1890

    “Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.

    “Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #669

    Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8

    Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.

    A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #533

    “Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.

    "Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #53

    Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #350
    Hermès Paris

    Een zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.

    A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #578

    Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More