Other lots in this auction
-
#157Ludo LaaglandPeriod: 1923-2006“Winterlandschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#540Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#302Constant De KeyserPeriod: 1829 - 1890“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#669Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Een groep ballerina’s in meerkleurig porselein, ca. 1950/60. Oekraïens gemerkt.
A group of ballerinas in multi-colored porcelain, ca. 1950/60. Marked "Ukrainian".No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#53Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.
A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#350Hermès ParisEen zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.
A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.No longer availableDim. 90 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

