Other lots in this auction
-
#733Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.No longer availableDim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388Een lot van drie oude fototoestellen, een Zeiss Ikon Contaflex met Carl ZeissTessar 2.8/50 lens, een Agfa Optima 500 en een Kodak Instamatic 25.
A lot of three vintage cameras, including a Zeiss Ikon Contaflex with Carl Zeiss Tessar 2.8/50 lens, an Agfa Optima 500, and a Kodak Instamatic 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Een lot van een Italiaanse speer en hellebaard in Zwitserse Garde stijl. 1 met speerpunt en 1 met lange punt en halfmaanvormig mes.
A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.No longer availableDim. 234 & 224 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#612Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#81Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).
A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#482Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.No longer availableDim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112D. Van Raemdonck“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D.V. Raemdonck en gedateerd ‘28.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.No longer availableDim. 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#222Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.
A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#88Een verguld bronzen bureaustel met brievenhouder, inktpotten en lakzegelstempel in de vorm van een veer.
A gilded bronze desk set with letter holder, inkpots, and seal stamp in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 25 x 40 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.No longer availableDim. 199 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#520Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 9,66 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

