Other lots in this auction
-
#1Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.
Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 7 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale briljant 0,29 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,31 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#711MuranoEen lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.
A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#209Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#286Een massief eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet, spiegeldeur met centrale ovalen spiegel en gesculpteerde delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid oak sideboard with superstructure, mirrored door with central oval mirror and sculpted details. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 250 x 126 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#83Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen flessenhouders van de Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. De ene Art Nouveau en de andere Art Deco.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal bottle holders from the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. One Art Nouveau and the other Art Deco.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#135Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#590Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#569Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#262Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

