Other lots in this auction
-
#4Gallia, Red Star LineEen lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.
A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.No longer availableDim. H: 22,5 en 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#352Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#728Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.
A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.No longer availableDim. 33 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#336Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.
A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 100 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#697FidrioEen kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.
A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.No longer availableDim. 39 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#432“De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.
"The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304“Semi-erotisch damesportret”, pasteltekening op papier, draagt handtekening.
"Semi-erotic women's portrait", pastel drawing on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

