Een grenenhouten commode met vier laden.

A pine wood chest of drawers with four drawers.
Dim. 104 x 116 x 47 cm
SKU: 2708240236.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #738

    A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #158

    Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.

    An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #218
    Louis Hottot
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.

    "The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #377

    Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.

    A large African spherical terracotta jar.
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.
    Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #419

    “Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.

    "Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.
    Dim. 43 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #89
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven met sinaasappels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with oranges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 30,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #734

    Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.

    A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.
    Dim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00