Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.

A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 1712240158.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #158
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #694

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #671

    Een lot van 6 hardcovers erotische strips. Uitgeverijen: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.

    A lot of 6 hardcover erotic comic books. Publishers: Folies, Loempia, Maxima.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #648

    “De apenkoning”, een polychroom massief houten Indonesisch mythologisch beeld gekocht in een missieverkoop in 1965. Het stelt de zo juist gekroonde en blije apenkoning voor.

    "The Monkey King," a polychrome solid wood Indonesian mythological sculpture purchased at a mission sale in 1965. It depicts the newly crowned and joyful monkey king.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387
    Rivarossi Atlaas

    Een vintage Atlas Rivarossi N schaal treinset, “Baltimore & Ohio”, bestaande uit “4093” stoomlocomotief, en 3 wagons; “2612, 2611, 2614”, in originele verpakking.

    A vintage Atlas Rivarossi N scale train set, "Baltimore & Ohio", consisting of "4093" steam locomotive, and 3 wagons; "2612, 2611, 2614", in original packaging.
    Dim. 42 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582
    Georges Boyer Limoges France

    “Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    "Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515
    Gamages London

    “Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #194

    A lot of an Italian spear and halberd in Swiss Guard style. 1 with spear point and 1 with long point and crescent-shaped blade.
    Dim. 234 & 224 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00