Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.

A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 1712240158.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #158
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #171

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #699

    Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.

    Dim. h 62 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #36

    Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.

    A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.
    Dim. 123 x 44 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #678
    Dr.G.K. Nagler

    “Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.

    "The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #516

    Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.

    A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.
    Dim. 37 x 77 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #557
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverde koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A silvered coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208

    Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.

    A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #259
    Alfons II Van Beurden
    Period: 1878-1961

    “Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #309
    Danny Vlaminck
    Period: 1959 - ....

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in licht vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘89.

    "Still Life with Strawberries", a painting, oil on panel in a lightly gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '89.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met klauwpoten en onderaan H-verbinding. Gestoffeerde bekleding met floraal decor.

    A pair of carved wooden armchairs with claw feet and H-connection at the bottom. Upholstered with floral decoration.
    Dim. 112 x 74 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00