Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.
MBK

Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
Dim. maat 56
SKU: 2409240433.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #17

    Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #33

    Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

    A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #653

    “Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.

    “Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, bestaande uit thee-en koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd thee-en koffiekan en doosje uit andere serie.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #393

    Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.

    A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.

    A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #193
    Piero Castiglioni & Gae Aulenti Fontana Arte

    “Parola”. Een vintage design tafellamp met geblazen opaline kap, kleurloos glazen arm en voet in borosilicaat. Ontwerp door Gae Aulenti en Piero Castiglioni voor Fontana Arte, 1980.

    "Parola." A vintage design table lamp with blown opaline shade, colorless glass arm, and base in borosilicate. Designed by Gae Aulenti and Piero Castiglioni for Fontana Arte, 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #355

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #372

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.

    A wooden carved panel, presumably Indonesian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More