Similar lots by type
-
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#595Een beukenhouten armstoel, bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair, upholstered with needlework "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 109, B 63Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Houten bloempothouder in Engelse stijl. Rechthoekig met zinken binnenbekleding, gevuld met droogbloemen.
Wooden flower pot holder in English style. Rectangular with zinc liner, filled with dried flowers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 63, D 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Antiek nachtkastje met 1 deur. Brede barst in het blad.
Antique nightstand with 1 door. Wide crack in the top.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 35, D 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#85Schrijftafel met bijpassende stoel. Klassieke stijl.
Writing desk with matching chair. Classic style.No longer availableDim. H 78, B 120, D 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Zeshoekig houten naaitafeltje op drie poten, met klapblad. Binnenkant bekleed met blauw satijn.
Hexagonal wooden sewing table on three legs, with folding leaf. Interior lined with blue satin.No longer availableDim. H 65, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2Een paar vergulde gesculpteerde houten wandlampen met ramskoppen.
A pair of gilded carved wooden wall lamps with ram heads.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,41 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.41 ct. and with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,93 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#364Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Landschapje met boerderij & Landschapje in herfsttinten met drie populieren. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
Landscape with farmhouse & Landscape in autumn colors with three poplars. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Maison CharlesMessingen tafellamp met het beeld van een adelaar op een lauwerkrans. Getekend; Charles. Made in France.
Brass table lamp with the image of an eagle on a laurel wreath. Signed; Charles. Made in France.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 77 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#361Bronzen beeld van een Chinese wijze te paard.
Bronze statue of a Chinese sage on horseback.No longer availableDim. H 34, L 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#15Antieke vaisselier, massieve eik. Drie laden in de onderkast en bovenaan twee deurtjes. Messing handvatten en slotplaten.
Antique sideboard, solid oak. Three drawers in the lower part and two doors at the top. Brass handles and lock plates.No longer availableDim. H 203, B 170, D 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#24Set van 8 kleine wijnglazen op voet van Val St. Lambert kristal. 4 roze en 4 groene. Niet gemerkt.
Set of 8 small wine glasses on foot made of Val St. Lambert crystal. 4 pink and 4 green. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13, Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#37Charles CatteauEen art-deco vaas in meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.
An art-deco vase in multicolored glazed earthenware with floral decoration, marked Keramis, Decor 1651, model 945.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#391MärklinPeriod: 1936Een elektrische Märklin treinset uit 1936, spoor O, bestaande uit een elektrische locomotief, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640 en een herschilderde goederenwagon (nr onbekend), en een uitgebreid lot sporen en de bijhorende transformator.
An electric Märklin train set from 1936, gauge O, consisting of an electric locomotive, CS 66/12920, 6 wagons, 18520, 17540, 17910, 17610, 17640, and a repainted goods wagon (unknown number), along with an extensive lot of tracks and the accompanying transformer.No longer availableDim. 13 x 29 x 7 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een hoekvitrine naar Engels voorbeeld. Dubbelgebogen front.
A corner display cabinet in the English style. Double-curved front.No longer availableDim. H. 203 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180

