Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capo Di Monte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
Capo di Monte

Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
74
h 45 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #74
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

Other lots by Capo di Monte

  • #146
    Capo di Monte

    Een kruisbeeld in gepolychromeerd biscuit, Guissepe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.

    A crucifix in polychrome biscuit, Guissepe Armani for Capo Di Monte.
    Online only
    Dim. h 41 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #252

    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #12

    Een art-deco beeld in meerkleurig plaaster, gesigneerd J. Dommisse.

    An art-deco sculpture in multi-colored plaster, signed J. Dommisse.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 53 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #162
    Giant

    Een carbon koersfiets kader met bijhorend vork. Gemerkt Giant.

    A carbon racing bike frame with matching fork. Marked Giant.
    Online only
    Dim. 74 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #216

    Een armstoel in Empire stijl uit fruithout met gestoffeerde zitting.

    An Empire style armchair in fruitwood with upholstered seat.
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 56 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #283
    Ikea

    3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 55 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41
    Lladro

    “Don Quichote”, een porseleinen beeld, gemerkt Lladro. Lemmet van het zwaard ontbreekt, minieme schilferschade onderaan.

    "Don Quixote," a porcelain figure, marked Lladro. Blade of the sword missing, minimal flake damage at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #11

    Een bronskleurig gipsen beeld van een smid.

    A bronze-colored plaster sculpture of a blacksmith.
    Online only
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #222

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Royal Doulton

    ‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.

    'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een Chinees gebeeldhouwde visser in speksteen, bobenaan gebroken/deel missend.

    A Chinese carved fisherman in soapstone, top broken/missing piece.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #229

    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een oud-Hollands koppeltje, onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figurine of an old Dutch couple, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

  • #28

    Een set van een klein verrekijkertje, een toneelkijker en loep.

    A set of a small binocular, a theatre binocular, and a magnifying glass.
    Online only
  • #142

    Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.

    A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81

    Een vintage keramieken bolvormige vaas met 6 openingen.

    A vintage ceramic spherical vase with 6 openings.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #217

    Een borstplaat & schild in metaal, gebruikt als theaterkostuum.

    A breastplate & shield in metal, used as a theater costume.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm & Ø 50 cm
  • #188

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209

    Online only
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #64

    Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
  • #153

    Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.

    A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 - 33 - 18,5 cm
  • #150

    A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #155
    Le Creuset

    Een lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.

    A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 24 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #212
    Murano

    Een paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.

    A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 9 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.

    A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

16 December 2024 22:00

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00