Similar lots by type
-
#86‘Manneke Peace’. Kunststoffen spaarpot naar manneke pis. Groen gevlokt.
'Manneke Peace'. Plastic piggy bank in the style of Manneken Pis. Green flocked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#78Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.
Head of the Sphinx in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.
Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Set van twee Aziatische hoogwaardigheidsbekleders. Gestoken in hout. Het grootste beeld heeft een barst dat door een hand en de onderkant van zijn gewaad loopt.
Set of two Asian dignitaries. Carved in wood. The larger figure has a crack running through one hand and the bottom of his garment.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Yvonne FainZeemeermin. Ontwerp in gips gerealiseerd voor een Antwerpse yachtclub. Getekend Y. Fain.
Mermaid. Design realized in plaster for an Antwerp yacht club. Signed Y. Fain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#83Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#1“La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.
"The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.
Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6 cm -
#73GoebelEen buste van Mozart in biscuit, gesigneers Bochmann en onderaan gelabeld Goebel.
A bust of Mozart in biscuit, signed by Bochmann and labeled Goebel at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#4Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.
A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een religieus bas-reliëf, gepolychromeerd kunsthars.
A religious low relief, polychromed resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#50Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.
A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#49Spekstenen beeld van een monnik.
Soapstone sculpture of a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#121Karel TheunissenBoerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94WiskemanEen serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’
A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#38Een art-deco coupe in glas, verchroomd metaal en hout.
An art-deco coupe in glass, chromed metal, and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 44 x 30 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30WedgewoodPique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.
Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


