#364Joe English
“Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 46/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#49Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
"The Old Horse and the Gypsy Wagon," a color lithograph by Alfred Ost. Monogram within the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Guy RibesPeriod: 1948
"Fairy of Spring." A color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#322Jacob Smits
"Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#71Alexander Hubert Law von VolborthPeriod: 1885-1973
A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#4Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
"Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Henri Matisse
A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.No longer availableDim. 70 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Keith Haring
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#492Utamaro
“De oversteek”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier.
#374
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Henri Matisse
"Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Thomas Rowlandson
"New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.No longer availableDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#12Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988
"The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284
"The staircase", a color lithograph on paper, signed Wouters? and numbered 44/99.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#251Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met bordeaux accenten. Onderaan signatuur.
A cut crystal vase with bordeaux accents. Signature at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 110 -
#659Majolika SMF Schramberg
An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.No longer availableDim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#320
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#285
Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.
A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185
Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableDim. Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.
#257S.A. Boulanger
A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#621
Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.
#286Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
#541
A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70