Other lots in this auction
-
#105Een lot van 6 catalogi van speelgoedveilingen: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.
A lot of 6 catalogs from toy auctions: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Gipsen beeld van een koppeltje goudfazanten.
Plaster sculpture of a pair of golden pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Kerkinterieur”, een ets in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat A. Geudens
"Church Interior", a colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot van 6 religieuze beelden, in diverse materialen. Meerkleurig biscuit, aardewerk en gips.
A lot of 6 religious statues, in various materials. Multicolored biscuit, pottery, and plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Set van 2 penningen. Koningshuis en fotobiënale 1958. Toegevoegd, replica van een Romeinse munt.
Set of 2 medals. Royal family and photo biennial 1958. Added, replica of a Roman coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Gevarieerd lot Delfts blauw, 13 stuks. Drie borden (2 Ram), kandelaar, dekselvazen en varia.
Varied lot of Delft blue, 13 pieces. Three plates (2 Ram), candlestick, lidded vases, and various items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

