Similar lots by type
-
#159
Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#164
Een paar spekstenen potjes met Egyptisch thema, waarvan 1 ornament met deel kop afgebroken.
A pair of soapstone pots with an Egyptian theme, of which 1 ornament with a partial head has broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#152
Een geglazuurde aardewerken vaas.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#166
Een gesculpteerd stenen Boeddhahoofdje.
sculpted stone Buddha head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182
Een set van 3 donkerglazen kandelaars.
A set of 3 dark glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34cmEstimate: € 25/45 -
#98
Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#163
Een paar hout gesculpteerde beeldjes van paarden, belegd met koper en parelmoer.
A pair of wood sculpted figurines of horses, covered with copper and mother-of-pearl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#296
Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.
An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#130
Een lot van 6 kristal geslepen en 7 kristal gekleurde wijnglaasjes.
lot of 6 crystal cut and 7 crystal colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#125
“Diploma Aartsbroederschap van O.L.V. van het H. Hart. Druk op papier.
“Diploma Archfraternity of Our Lady of the Sacred Heart. Press on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#97
Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24/28 -
#169
Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.
A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#88Viners of Sheffield
Een verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#219
Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#96
Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#244
Zes paar verschillende oorbellen bezet met fantasie stenen en parels.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#278Ryna
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met beige ringen en bolletjes. e.a.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#145
“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#79Scheurich
Een zwarte aardewerken vaas met decor van een reiger en bloemen. West Duits. Gemerkt onderaan.
A black earthenware vase decorated with a heron and flowers. West German. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#35
Een dekselvaas van Satsuma porselein met bloemendecor.
A covered vase of Satsuma porcelain with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/45 -
#297
Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#47
lot van 26-tal vermoedelijk bodemvonsten, diverse aardewerken potjes, olielampje, kraaltjes, fossiel,...
lot of 26 presumably archaeological finds, various earthenware pots, oil lamp, beads, fossil,...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#249
Een lange steelpan met deksel van messing en een rood koperen waterketel.
A large copper casserole with lid and a red copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 35 cm; Ø: 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#86
Een lot van vier kleine polychrome Vieux-Brussel porseleinen Mariabeeldjes.
A lot of four small polychrome Vieux-Brussels porcelain Maria figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 15,5+ cmEstimate: € 15/25