Other lots in this auction
-
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#112Jan Dunselman‘Jezus van het kruis afgenomen’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Dunselman.
'Jesus Taken Down from the Cross'. Oil on canvas. Signed J Dunselman.No longer availableDim. 161/95 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen vintage keramische vaas, H. Bequet Quaregnon, met de afbeelding van een jongedame en een tak.
A vintage ceramic vase, H. Bequet Quaregnon, depicting a young lady and a branch.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#17‘Pirate’. Set van 2 vintage speelgoedpistolen. Jaren 60. 1 heeft ruime schade, het ander pistool is in goede staat.
‘Pirate’. Set of 2 vintage toy guns. 1960s. 1 has significant damage, the other gun is in good condition.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee goudkleurige zuidzee parels en 14 kt geelgouden stekers. Met certificaat.
A pair of earrings set with two gold-colored South Sea pearls and 14kt yellow gold studs. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,77 g Ø 10,5 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574Een Lierse lantaarn in groen smeedijzer met polychrome bloemen.
A Lier lantern in green wrought iron with polychrome flowers.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 4060 -
#197Schommelende kindjes, Capo di Monte. Mooi middelgroot porceleinen beeld met minieme schade aan enkele blaadjes.
Swinging children, Capo di Monte. Beautiful medium-sized porcelain sculpture with minimal damage to some leaves.No longer availableDim. B 43, H 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#475Marklin HoMärklin set 2863, Auto transport-trein van de Volkswagenfabriek met 1 bedrijfslocomotief DHG 700 C, 2 dubbeldeks autotransporters en 16 volkswagen modelauto’s. Nieuw in originele doos.
Märklin set 2863, Car transport train from the Volkswagen factory with 1 industrial locomotive DHG 700 C, 2 double-deck car transport wagons, and 16 Volkswagen model cars. New in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#407Een paar Chinese famille verte vazen met een decor van bloemen en vogels, één vaas heeft 2 grote scheuren aan de hals. 19e/20ste eeuws
A pair of Chinese famille verte vases with a decoration of flowers and birds, one vase has 2 large cracks at the neck. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238M. Dujol“De Griekse speerdrager”. Houten hoogreliëf.
"The Greek spear bearer." Wooden high relief.No longer availableDim. 50 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120





