#46Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 230 x 325 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#449Hans ErniPeriod: 1909 - 2015“Het paard”. Een lithografie in 3 kleuren, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Hans Erni, genummerd 27/150, 1958.
"The Horse." A lithograph in 3 colors, signed outside the plate by Hans Erni, numbered 27/150, 1958.No longer availableDim. 53 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367Een lot blikken modeltreinen, met twee locomotieven, 4 bijbehorende wagons en achterstellen (2 sets) ‘Made in Western Germany’.
A lot of tin model trains, including two locomotives, 4 accompanying wagons, and backstays (2 sets) 'Made in Western Germany'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een 18 kt gouden ring bezet met smaragden en briljanten, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,14 ct
An 18 kt gold ring set with emeralds and diamonds, with a total weight of ± 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 3.15 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#254Marcel Stroobants“Winterzicht”. Een ovale schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Stroobants M. en gedateerd 10-82.
"Winter view." An oval painting, oil on marouflaged canvas in a gilt frame, signed Stroobants M. and dated 10-82.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Twee Afrikaanse houten sculpturen. Mannen in pak met een tropenhelm. Van de man in het gele pak is het hoofd gelijmd.
Two African wooden sculptures. Men in suits with a tropical helmet. The head of the man in the yellow suit has been glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 155 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429“Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.
"Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#515Märklin HOMärklin HO. Een lot van 4 sets wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824 en 46423. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.
Märklin HO. A lot of 4 sets of wagons, 48781, 48924, 46824, and 46423. Like new in their original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een lot van 7 beeldjes, Brussels porselein, bestaande uit een koppel, religieus figuur en 4 Heilige Madonna’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, Brussels porcelain, including a couple, religious figure, and 4 Holy Madonnas.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1 ct. en fantasiestentjes.
"Old man with a stick," an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60