#372Period: 1960“Melancholische Piérrot”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd, circa 1960.
"Melancholic Pierrot", a painting, oil on panel. Not signed, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Gemberpot van blauw en wit porselein, met lelies en vlinders. Met porseleinen deksel. onderaan gemerkt.
Ginger jar of blue and white porcelain, decorated with lilies and butterflies. With porcelain lid. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#544Celadon vaasje met 4 oren. Onderaan gestempeld. Eén oor gelijmd.
Celadon vase with 4 ears. Stamped at the bottom. One ear glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21.5, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
#322Een handgeschilderde Tibetaanse thangka.
A hand-painted Tibetan thangka.No longer availableDim. 70/55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#36Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
#333MuranoEen clown in veelkleurig Muranoglas.
A clown in multicolored Murano glass.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Quimper beeldjes. Koppeltje met hoge hoed. Beide beeldjes zijn gelijmd aan de hals. De hoedranden hebben op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade. Toegevoegd; een meermaals gelijmd melkkannetje met Aziatisch decor.
Quimper figurines. Couple with top hat. Both figurines are glued at the neck. The hat edges have flake damage in several places. Included; a repeatedly glued milk jug with Asian decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Samuel Devriendt‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.
'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een respectievelijk gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200