Other lots in this auction
-
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#243
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#231Hokusai Mangwa
“Hokusai Mangwa”. Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Uit serie Hokusai Mangwa volume 11, gedateerd 1834.
"Hokusai Manga". A lot of 3 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. From the series Hokusai Manga volume 11, dated 1834.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#310
“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Curious Aagje". Oil on canvas. Indecipherable signature. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#294Charles Blinxck
Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#22Robert Meeuws
“Dame aan de vuurtoren”. Een schilderij op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady at the lighthouse". A painting on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#58
“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#75
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#348
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#425Jozef Linnig
“Landschap met Watermolen naar Hobbema”. Ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1872.
"Landscape with Watermill after Hobbema". Etching. Signed and dated 1872.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 23 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#85P.J. Redoute
Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80/120