Other lots in this auction
-
#64B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#337Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347
“Brussel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Brussels". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Barony
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Medio XIXe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#80H. Bettens
“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328J. Cuvelier
“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#447
Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#35Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier, boven in de plaat gesigneerd.
"Howview". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Vincent Chenet
“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60