#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
#246T. G. Green & Co.
#25
#253
Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30
#59
Een klein hanglampje, verguld staal met kristallen bellen.
A small pendant lamp, gilded steel with crystal drops.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 33 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#292
Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
#299
Een paar art deco boekensteunen van twee kleuren marmer.
A pair of art deco bookends in two-tone marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
#24
“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een houten corpus beeldje.
"Jesus on the cross." A wooden corpus statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#108
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#70
Een polychroom beeld van de heilige moeder in kunststof.
A polychrome statue of the Holy Mother in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#152
Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#7
Vier kleine porseleinen beeldjes, twee Brusselse Madonna’s, een danseresje en een Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.
Four small porcelain figurines, two Brussels Madonnas, a dancer, and a Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. H. 16 à 20 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#4
Drie biscuit beeldjes. Een danspaar met een vaas (H. 22 cm), een bloemenverkoopster (H. 24 cm) en een moeder met kind (H. 27 cm), gemerkt Passau en met een herstelde hand. Omstreeks 1900.
Three biscuit figurines. A dancing couple with a vase (H. 22 cm), a flower seller (H. 24 cm), and a mother with child (H. 27 cm), marked Passau and with a restored hand. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#143Urgos
Een marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122
2 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60