Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.

Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.

A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.
Online only
SKU: 0603230236.
Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00
Catalogue #236
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #179

    Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.

    A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #76
    Proper

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.

    A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #31

    Een lot van vier borden, bestaande uit twee imari schalen en twee blauw witte porseleinen.

    A lot of four plates, consisting of two imari dishes and two blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #271

    Een rond, gecontourneerd, wortelnotenhouten Chippendale salontafeltje rustend op klauwpoten.

    round, contoured, burr walnut Chippendale coffee table resting on claw feet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 82 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #89

    “Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.

    "Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 3. cm x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #122
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    lot van 3 Hummels, zonder doos, lichte craquelé; -Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler’s Duet, #194, gesign onderaan -Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, gesign onderaan -Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, gesign onderaan

    lot of 3 Hummels, without box, light crackle; -Hum 413 Ein frohes Lied, Whistler's Duet, #194, signed at the bottom -Hum 337 Aschenputtel, Cinderella, #780, signed at the bottom -Hum 65 Auf Wiedersehen, Farewell, #936, signed at the bottom
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 90 / 150
  • #171

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.

    lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193

    Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.

    An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #95

    “Varkensportret.” Olieverf op doek. Beschadigd op de snuit.

    "Pig portrait." Oil on canvas. Damaged on the muzzle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #141
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Hum 615 Erste Begegnung, Private Conversation, #1365, gesign onderaan, in originele doos

    Hum 615 Erste Begegnung, Private Conversation, #1365, signed at the bottom, in original box
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 90
  • #123

    Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.

    A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #249

    Zes diverse karaffen van kleurloos kristal en glas. Sommige geslepen en andere gegraveerd of egaal.

    Six different carafes of colorless crystal and glass. Some ground and others engraved or smooth.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 6 Maart 2023

Op Maandag 6 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 6th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

6 March 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More