Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een paar biscuit groepjes met beeldhoudende en musicerende puto’s. Gemerkt. Italiaans werk.
A few biscuit groups with sculptural and music-making putos. Marked. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#289Een lot Aziatisch houtsnijwerk, bestaande uit een beeldje van een zittend naakt en twee maskertjes.
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54lot van 4 borden Limoges, diverse deco, gemarkeerd onderaan
lot of 4 Limoges plates, various deco, marked at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#195Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit 9 onderschotels, 5 kommetjes en één grotere gemerkt ‘Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.”
A lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of 9 saucers, 5 bowls and one larger marked 'Melody - Alfred Meakin Staffordshire England.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13, 16 & 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#276Vaas, groen met afbeelding bloem, Art Nouveau.
Vase, green with flower image, Art Nouveau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38c m x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#197Twaalf verzilverd metalen borden. 2x6 stuks.
Twelve silver plated metal plates. 2x6 pcs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Een lot van 4 boeken mbt Harley Davidson.
A lot of 4 books about Harley Davidson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133Maria Innocentia HummelHum 827 Aufstellschild Ein Küßchen als Gruß, Display plaque Daydreamer, #1501, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 827 Aufstellschild Ein Küßchen als Gruß, Display plaque Daydreamer, #1501, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9cmEstimate: € 40 / 70




