Similar lots by type
-
#505R. DitmarEen groene mondgeblazen ‘Bell Jar’ lamp gemerkt R. Ditmar, Wien.
A green mouth-blown 'Bell Jar' lamp marked R. Ditmar, Wien.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#474Grote hanglamp met geslepen opaalglazen coupe. Koperen kap versierd met hoofdjes en guirlandes.
Large pendant lamp with cut opal glass shade. Copper ceiling decorated with heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#545Sabino, FranceEen art-deco wandlamp, metaal en glas, gemerkt in het glas Sabino, France.
An art deco wall lamp, metal and glass, marked in glass Sabino, France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#399Een grote ovale hanglamp met kunststoffen kap.
A large oval pendant lamp with a plastic shade.No longer availableDim. 32 x 150 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een massieve messingen buste van Beethoven.
A solid brass bust of Beethoven.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#555Expo 58. Mooie collectie folders, magazines, tickets, zegels en plattegronden. Afkomstig van een voormalig medewerker bij het Belgisch paviljoen. In zeer goede staat.
Expo 58. Beautiful collection of brochures, magazines, tickets, stamps, and maps. From a former employee at the Belgian pavilion. In very good condition.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#312Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Art-Deco schaallamp in opaalglas met blauw en geel. Getekend; Rethondes. 1 van de metalen stangen is aan 3 kanten gescheurd.
Art Deco bowl lamp in opal glass with blue and yellow. Signed; Rethondes. One of the metal rods is cracked on 3 sides.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
A silver fork and knife, marked Delheid, A800.No longer availableDim. l 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#365Muller FrèresEen vroegtwintigste-eeuwse hanglamp, smeedijzer en meerkleurig glazen coupe gemerkt Muller.
An early 20th-century pendant light, wrought iron and multicolored glass bowl marked Muller.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A designer pendant lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#496Een comptoise klok met opschrift Victor Tancrede a Cholet.
A Comtoise clock with inscription Victor Tancrede a Cholet.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#552Twee etnische hoofddeksels, een Chinese turpan van de Oeigoeren en een kufi uit Oezbekistan.
Two ethnic headgear pieces, a Chinese turpan from the Uighurs and a kufi from Uzbekistan.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#304Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with moisture damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#317RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#303Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#2PomaxEen set van 2 glazen windlichten, gemerkt Pomax.
A set of 2 glass lanterns, marked Pomax.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 22,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25ChristofleEen set van 12 verzilverd metalen oestervorkjes, gemerkt Christofle.
A set of 12 silver-plated oyster forks, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Wheeler of BridgnorthEen 19e eeuwse Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metalen wijzerplaat.
A 19th-century Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metal dial.No longer availableDim. 220 x 53 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#537Expo 58. Gevarieerd lotje bestaande uit een sleutelhanger, penning, dasspeld, opnaaipatches en enkele souvernirvlaggetjes van deelnemende landen. Toegevoegd een map ‘Souvenir expo Bruxelles 1958’.
Expo 58. Diverse lot consisting of a keychain, medal, tie pin, sew-on patches, and some souvenir flags of participating countries. Added a folder 'Souvenir expo Brussels 1958'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een antieke koperen kerkkandelaar.
An antique copper church candlestick.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Een leeggemaakte granaat van de Duitse marine. Karlsruhe 1903. Eerste Wereldoorlog.
An emptied grenade from the German navy. Karlsruhe 1903. World War I.No longer availableDim. H:16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#53Medaille voor de krijgsgevangenen 40-45, de overwinningsmedaille 40-45 en een derde ongekend exemplaar.
Medal for prisoners of war 40-45, the Victory Medal 40-45, and a third unknown copy.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 mmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18Zilveren bestek; 3 vorken en 2 lepels met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 335 gram. Alsook 11 messen.
Silver cutlery; 3 forks and 2 spoons with a total weight of 335 grams. Also, 11 knives.No longer availableDim. 335 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#196Een Chinese blauw geglazuurde aardewerken Martaban vaas op metalen staander.
A Chinese blue glazed earthenware Martaban vase on metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#271Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, and a sugar pot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#439Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924-2000‘Huizenrij’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend; De Pauw.
'Row of Houses'. Oil on paper. Signed; De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een ovaal bijzettafeltje in Louis XV stijl met schrijftabletje, marqueterie en koperen beslag.
An oval side table in Louis XV style with a writing tablet, marquetry, and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 71 x 61 x 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#32C. Meunier“Garnaalvissers”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C.Meunier.
"Shrimp Fishers", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Meunier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#297Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.
A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#286Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.
An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


