Similar lots by type
-
#202
Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#61Murano
Een lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/25 -
#244
Een lot van 3 vintage houten tennisraketten met houten spanklem, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.
lot of 3 vintage wooden tennis rackets with wooden tension clamp, 2 x donnay, 1 x snauwaert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#73
Een vintage ‘70 vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage 1970s vase with greenery throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#209
Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#71
Een beeld van een fluitspelende jongen met lammetje in bronslook / fontijnonderdeel.
An image of a boy playing the flute with a lamb in bronze look / fountain part.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 38 x 41 x 35 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#192
Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#58Lomonosov
Een porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#230
Een cobaltblauwe tafellamp met versierde messing delen.
A cobalt blue table lamp with decorated brass parts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#231
Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#59
Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#193
Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#78Disney
Een vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#90
Een lot van 18 verzilverde items bestaande uit oa wijnkoeler, kandelaar, dienbladen, schalen, etc.
A lot of 18 silver-plated items, including a wine cooler, candlestick, trays, bowls, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#236
Een lot van 8 kunstmappen met fotoprint edities, bestaande uit; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.
A lot of 8 art folders with photo print editions, consisting of; Roger Raveel, Jan Dries, Herwig Driesschaert, Jan Vaerten, Vic Gentils, Mariette Teugels, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#208
Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#200
Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89
Een lot met verzilverd bestek in ladekistje. Enkele stukken manco.
lot with silver plated cutlery in a drawer box. A few pieces missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 25 x 46 x 34cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#74
Een Aziatisch kunstbronzen beeld van 2 figuren in strijdtafereel.
An Asian art bronze sculpture of 2 figures in a battle scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#224
Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#203
Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#198
Een kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze en doorzichtig.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, dark pink and transparent.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#111Val Saint Lambert
Een lot doorzichtig kristal 8 stuks, enkele gemarkeerd Val Saint Lambert.
lot of transparent crystal 8 pieces, some marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#262
Twee vliegenwaaiers van paardenhaar met gedraaid houten handvat.
Two horse hair fly fans with twisted wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#65
“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#142
Een set van 2 decoratieve eieren in steengoed.
A set of 2 decorative eggs in stoneware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#37
Een polyester helm met gelaat van een leeuw.
A polyester helmet with a lion's face.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#184
Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#284
Een lot Imariporselein, bestaande uit twee verschillende geribde borden en een kraagvaas. XIXe eeuw.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of two different ribbed plates and a collared vase. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø: 22 cm h:30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#72
Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#9
Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Capodimonte
“Landloper met hondje”. Een groep van meerkleurig biscuit naar ontwerp van Zamella. Gemerkt.
"Tramp with dog". A group of multicolored biscuits designed by Zamella. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#164
Een vide poche met blauw porseleinen schaaltje en metalen montuur met een kip en haan.
A vide poche with blue porcelain bowl and metal frame with a chicken and rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10, h 10 cmEstimate: € 30/35